Mass Updates

General


Our lunchtime mass schedule
can be found here

For general enquiries or feedback, please write to us at cps.contactus@gmail.com  

Suntec

With effect from 22 May 2018, masses will be celebrated at the Suntec Convention Centre at Level 3 at 12.15pm & 1.15pm.

 DateRoom No
12 Nov323
19 Nov323
26 Nov320

For directions to venue (e.g. Room 3XX are located on Level 3) please click Suntec Meeting Room Floor Plan


Shenton Way

Download below for mass schedule:
Oct to Nov 2019


Venue from May 2018 onwards will be :
Singapore Conference Hall
7 Shenton Way
Level 1 Exhibition Hall
Map


Changi Business Park  

Date27 Nov 2019
Venue  UE Convention Centre              
4 Changi Business Park Ave 1 S486016              
next to FairPrice Xtra             


Jurong East

Click here for venue.


Raffles Place

Lunchtime mass  on Wednesdays.

Time:11:30 am, 12:15 pm, 1:15 pm
Venue:62 Cecil Street
TPI Building
#06-00
Singapore 049710
(Corner of Cecil St and Cross St)


Andrew 9380-0202

Stations of the Cross during Lent immediately after 12.15pm Eucharist starting 13 Mar 2019

Catholic Prayer Society Singapore


Announcements :

  1. Mission Outreach Fund 2019/2020
  2. CPS Lunchtime Talk Series 2020
    - What is God asking of me? [Registration is opened]
    - What is my Catholic idendity?
    - Is there a purpose to your work besides the pay and achievements?
    - Am I living the mystery? 
  3. Christ@Work 2019 Conference - "Connecting Faith + Work"
  4. RCIA Journey 2018-2020
The Last Mass at each CPS centre for Year 2019, ending in the last week in November 2019, is as follows:

Changi     27 November (Wednesday)    
Jurong East        29 November (Friday)
Outram   27 November (Wednesday)
Orchard   29 November (Friday)
Raffles   27 November (Wednesday)
Shenton   29 November (Friday)
Suntec   26 November (Tuesday)

The First Mass at each CPS centre for Year 2020, commencing in the 2nd Monday week in January beginning 6 January 2020, is as follows:

Changi     8 January (Wednesday)   
Jurong East        10 January (Friday)
Outram   8 January (Wednesday)
Orchard   10 January (Friday)
Raffles   8 January (Wednesday)
Shenton   10 January (Friday)
Suntec   7 January (Tuesday)